• 1 Celtic Under 13 Premier Champions 2015
  • 1 Under 12 Semi final winners
  • 1 2015 U14 Girls Connaught Cup Winners
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2015
  • 1 U12 Semi Final v Waterfors

Latest News

Coach Education Workshop
11/01/2018 Title:Coach Education within the Football Association of Ireland and How People LearnFriday Jan 12th... read on
22/11/2016 Saturday 26th... Saturday 26th November... read on
18/11/2016 Quiz night read on
17/11/2016 SPAR FAI Primary... Martin O'Neill and... read on

National News

16/01/2018 Wenger barged... Arsene Wenger barged... read on
16/01/2018 Lambert: It... Paul Lambert said he... read on
16/01/2018 Barca boss... Barcelona coach Ernesto... read on
16/01/2018 Unhappy Mignolet... Liverpool goalkeeper... read on

Fixtures

Saturday 20th January, 2018
Connaught Cup U18
Manulla vs Westport Utd TBC Manulla
Connaught Under 18 Shield
Ballinrobe vs Castlebar Celtic Tony Cosgrove Ballinrobe
Subway Under 16 Inter League
Mayo vs Galway Local referee Milebush Park
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
Duleek vs Westport Utd Local referee Meath
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Kiltullagh Pioneers TBC Knock
Saturday 27th January, 2018
SFAI Skechers Under 16 Cup
Douglas Hall vs Manulla TBC Cork
Connaught Cup Under 16
Glenhest Rovers vs Moyne Villa John Mulroe Glenhest
SFAI Skechers Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic vs Midleton TBC Castlebar
Westport Utd vs St Kevins Boys TBC Westport
SFAI Skechers Under 12
Nenagh vs Westport Utd Local referee Tipperary
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 14th January, 2018
Connaught Cup U18
Cregmore 2 vs 4 Claremorris
SFAI Subway Under 13 Championship
Mayo 7 vs 0 Roscommon
Saturday 13th January, 2018
Connaught Cup U18
Manulla 3 vs 1 Corrib Rangers
SFAI Skechers Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 3 Cregmore
Maree Oranmore 0 vs 1 Westport Utd
FAI Womens Under 14 Cup
Real Tubber 3 vs 1 Swinford
Subway Under 12 Championship
Roscommon 2 vs 5 Mayo
Tuesday 09th January, 2018
Quigley Cup U18 Boys
Conn Rangers 3 vs 0 Manulla
Sunday 07th January, 2018
Connaught Cup Under 16
Merview United 5 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock
Connaught Under 12 Cup
St Francis 3 vs 3 Ballina Town
Saturday 06th January, 2018
Connaught Under 16 Shield
Claremorris vs Colga FC
Conn Rangers 6 vs 0 Ballinrobe
Connaught Cup Under 14
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs 1 Manulla
Connaught Under 14 Shield
Ballisodare United 1 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Athenry 0 vs 1 Kiltimagh/Knock
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 0 Cregmore
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Ballisodare United 3 vs 0 Killala
Castlebar Town 2 vs 10 Boyle Celtic
Kilglass / Enniscrone 3 vs 1 Castlebar Celtic B
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook