• 1 Ballyheane Connaught Youth Cup Winners 2019
  • 1 Gaynor Cup U12
    Mayo Under...
  • 1 Kennedy Cup 2019
    Kennedy Cup...
  • 1 Gaynor Cup U12
  • 1 image_Sod Turning of New Mini Pitch Castlebar

Latest News

Connaught Youth Final
23/07/2019 Well done to both Mayo teams who competed in the Counnaught Youth Final tonight in Castlebar. Ballyheane... read on
22/07/2019 Sportlomo adds... The Mayo Schoolboys /... read on
01/07/2019 Mayo U12 Girls... The League Management... read on
11/06/2019 All set for... All set for Limerick... read on

National News


Fixtures

Monday 10th August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Manulla A vs Straide & Foxford A Tony Cosgrove Manulla
Under 17 Boys Bronze Division
Ballyglass A vs Killala A Tom Jennings Ballyglass
Bangor Hibs A vs Partry Athletic A M McCay Bangor Hibs
Claremorris B vs Westport Utd B Alex Poplonski Claremorris
Under 17 Boys Amber Division
Ballina Town A vs Ballyvary BB A Greg Flynn Ballina
Conn Rangers A vs Ballyheane A Adrian Redmond Conn
Swinford A vs Fahy Rovers A S Manning Swinford
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Girls Under 17 Diamond Division
Ballina Town vs Swinford Martin Halligan Ballina
Conn Rangers vs Castlebar Town Tom Jennings Conn
Straide & Foxford vs Westport Utd Aiden Nevin Green Road Foxford
Girls U13 Pink Division
Castlebar Town vs Ballyvary BB Philip O'Brian Castlebar Town
Claremorris vs Westport Utd Vincent Joyce Claremorris
Killala B vs Killala TBC Kilalla
Manulla vs Kiltimagh/Knock Grainne O'Neill Manulla
Westport Utd B vs Castlebar Celtic Rowan Walsh Westport
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Castlebar Celtic A vs Kiltimagh/Knock A Allan English Castlebar
Boys Under 15 Purple Division
Ballina Town vs Westport Utd Michael Moran Ballina
Claremorris vs Castlebar Celtic Vincent Joyce Claremorris
Manulla vs Kiltimagh/Knock Greg Flynn Manulla
Under 15 Boys Brown Division
Castlebar Celtic B vs Claremorris B Philip O'Brian Castlebar
Westport Utd B vs Ballina Town B Michael Walsh Westport
Under 15 Boys Orange Division
Ballina Town C vs Westport Utd C Eli O'Neill Ballina
Claremorris C vs Glenhest Rovers A Alex Poplonski Claremorris
Under 15 Boys Scarlet Division
Charlestown A vs Ballyvary BB A S Manning Charlestown
Snugboro B vs Kiltimagh/Knock B Lucas Kijowski Snugboro
Under 15 Boys Gold division
Killala A vs Swinford A John Doherty Kilalla
Straide & Foxford A vs Ballyglass A James Barrett Green Road Foxford
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Girls Under 15 Emerald Division
Conn Rangers vs Castlebar Town M McCay Conn
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Claremorris Ann Sweeney Knock
Manulla vs Ballina Town Martin Halligan Manulla
Snugboro vs Westport Utd Grainne O'Neill Snugboro
Friday 14th August, 2020
Under 13 White Division
Ballina Town C vs Partry Athletic B Eli O'Neill Ballina
Castlebar Town vs Manulla C Grainne O'Neill Castlebar Town
Westport Utd C vs Claremorris C Rowan Walsh Westport
Under 13 Boys Green Division
Ballina Town vs Kiltimagh/Knock Allan English Ballina
Castlebar Celtic vs Manulla Philip O'Brian Castlebar
Westport Utd vs Claremorris Aiden Nevin Westport
Under 13 Boys Black Division
Ballyhaunis vs Ballyvary BB S Manning Ballyhaunis
Killala vs Charlestown John Doherty Kilalla
Under 13 Boys Yellow Division
Partry Athletic vs Swinford Greg Flynn Partry Athletic
Snugboro vs Ballyheane Martin Halligan Snugboro
Under 13 Blue Division
Ballyvary BB B vs Westport Utd D Lucas Kijowski Ballyvary
Fahy Rovers B vs Ballina Town D Michael Walsh Fahy
Under 13 Red Division
Manulla B vs Castlebar Celtic B Tom Jennings Manulla
Claremorris B vs Westport Utd B Vincent Joyce Claremorris
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Ballina Town B TBC Knock
Saturday 15th August, 2020
SFAI Sechers Under 16 Cup
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Shannon Town TBC Knock
SFAI Skechers Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic vs Shamrock Rovers TBC Castlebar
Monday 17th August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Castlebar Celtic A vs Claremorris A TBC Castlebar
Kiltimagh/Knock A vs Manulla A TBC Knock
Straide & Foxford A vs Westport Utd A TBC Green Road Foxford
Under 17 Boys Bronze Division
Claremorris B vs Killala A TBC Claremorris
Partry Athletic A vs Ballyglass A TBC Partry Athletic
Westport Utd B vs Bangor Hibs A TBC Westport
Under 17 Boys Amber Division
Ballyheane A vs Swinford A TBC Ballyheane
Conn Rangers A vs Ballyvary BB A TBC Conn
Fahy Rovers A vs Ballina Town A TBC Fahy
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Girls Under 17 Diamond Division
Castlebar Town vs Straide & Foxford TBC Castlebar Town
Conn Rangers vs Ballina Town TBC Conn
Westport Utd vs Swinford TBC Westport
Girls U13 Pink Division
Ballyvary BB vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Ballyvary
Killala vs Castlebar Town TBC Kilalla
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Claremorris TBC Knock
Manulla vs Westport Utd B TBC Manulla
Westport Utd vs Killala B TBC Westport
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Boys Under 15 Purple Division
Castlebar Celtic vs Manulla TBC Castlebar
Claremorris vs Westport Utd TBC Claremorris
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Ballina Town TBC Knock
Under 15 Boys Brown Division
Conn Rangers A vs Castlebar Celtic B TBC Conn
Westport Utd B vs Claremorris B TBC Westport
Under 15 Boys Orange Division
Claremorris C vs Westport Utd C TBC Claremorris
Glenhest Rovers A vs Ballyheane A TBC Glenhest
Under 15 Boys Scarlet Division
Kiltimagh/Knock B vs Charlestown A TBC Knock
Westport Utd D vs Ballyvary BB A TBC Westport
Under 15 Boys Gold division
Killala A vs Ballyglass A TBC Kilalla
Snugboro A vs Straide & Foxford A TBC Snugboro
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Girls Under 15 Emerald Division
Ballina Town vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Ballina
Castlebar Town vs Snugboro TBC Castlebar Town
Conn Rangers vs Claremorris TBC Conn
Westport Utd vs Manulla TBC Westport
Friday 21st August, 2020
Under 13 White Division
Castlebar Town vs Claremorris C TBC Castlebar Town
Manulla C vs Ballina Town C TBC Manulla
Partry Athletic B vs Westport Utd C TBC Partry Athletic
Under 13 Boys Green Division
Castlebar Celtic vs Claremorris TBC Castlebar
Kiltimagh/Knock vs Westport Utd TBC Knock
Manulla vs Ballina Town TBC Manulla
Under 13 Boys Black Division
Ballyglass vs Ballyhaunis TBC Ballyglass
Charlestown vs Glenhest Rovers TBC Charlestown
Killala vs Ballyvary BB TBC Kilalla
Under 13 Boys Yellow Division
Fahy Rovers vs Partry Athletic TBC Fahy
Snugboro vs Swinford TBC Snugboro
Swinford vs Fahy Rovers TBC Swinford
Under 13 Blue Division
Ballina Town D vs Ballyheane B TBC Ballina
Ballyvary BB B vs Snugboro B TBC Ballyvary
Westport Utd D vs Fahy Rovers B TBC Westport
Under 13 Red Division
Ballina Town B vs Manulla B TBC Ballina
Claremorris B vs Castlebar Celtic B TBC Claremorris
Westport Utd B vs Kiltimagh/Knock B TBC Westport
Monday 24th August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Claremorris A vs Straide & Foxford A TBC Claremorris
Manulla A vs Castlebar Celtic A TBC Manulla
Westport Utd A vs Kiltimagh/Knock A TBC Westport
Under 17 Boys Bronze Division
Ballyglass A vs Westport Utd B TBC Ballyglass
Bangor Hibs A vs Claremorris C TBC Bangor Hibs
Killala A vs Partry Athletic A TBC Kilalla
Under 17 Boys Amber Division
Ballina Town A vs Ballyheane A TBC Ballina
Ballyvary BB A vs Fahy Rovers A TBC Ballyvary
Swinford A vs Conn Rangers A TBC Swinford
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 09th August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Westport Utd A 4 vs 0 Claremorris A
Connacht Shield Under 18
Knocknacarra 1 vs 0 Westport Utd
Connaught Cup Under 16
Renmore 6 vs 5 Kiltimagh/Knock
Saturday 08th August, 2020
Connacht Shield Under 18
Claremorris 1 vs 2 Cregmore
Connaught Cup Under 12
Westport Utd 2 vs 1 Maree Oranmore
Friday 07th August, 2020
Under 13 White Division
Castlebar Town 2 vs 5 Westport Utd C
Manulla C 6 vs 2 Partry Athletic B
Under 13 Boys Green Division
Manulla 4 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock
Under 13 Boys Black Division
Charlestown 3 vs 0 Ballyglass
Glenhest Rovers 3 vs 0 Ballyvary BB
Killala 1 vs 1 Ballyhaunis
Under 13 Boys Yellow Division
Ballyheane 2 vs 0 Fahy Rovers
Snugboro 3 vs 2 Partry Athletic
Under 13 Blue Division
Ballyvary BB B 5 vs 0 Ballina Town D
Fahy Rovers B 3 vs 0 Ballyheane B
Westport Utd D 0 vs 3 Snugboro B
Under 13 Red Division
Claremorris B 1 vs 3 Ballina Town B
Westport Utd B 3 vs 0 Castlebar Celtic B
Thursday 06th August, 2020
Girls Under 15 Emerald Division
Claremorris 6 vs 0 Castlebar Town
Kiltimagh/Knock 0 vs 5 Manulla
Snugboro 4 vs 4 Ballina Town
Westport Utd 6 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Wednesday 05th August, 2020
Boys Under 15 Purple Division
Castlebar Celtic 6 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock
Claremorris 3 vs 0 Ballina Town
Manulla 1 vs 2 Westport Utd
Under 15 Boys Brown Division
Ballina Town B 1 vs 3 Claremorris B
Westport Utd B 1 vs 0 Conn Rangers A
Under 15 Boys Orange Division
Ballyheane A 1 vs 6 Westport Utd C
Claremorris C 1 vs 0 Ballina Town C
Under 15 Boys Scarlet Division
Snugboro B 1 vs 4 Charlestown A
Westport Utd D 2 vs 1 Kiltimagh/Knock B
Under 15 Boys Gold division
Killala A 6 vs 2 Straide & Foxford A
Swinford A 3 vs 3 Snugboro A
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
Girls Under 17 Diamond Division
Castlebar Town 4 vs 1 Ballina Town
Westport Utd 1 vs 2 Conn Rangers
Girls U13 Pink Division
Ballyvary BB 3 vs 0 Killala B
Castlebar Celtic 3 vs 3 Castlebar Town
Killala 1 vs 5 Claremorris
Kiltimagh/Knock 3 vs 0 Westport Utd B
Westport Utd 0 vs 1 Manulla
Monday 03rd August, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Manulla A 3 vs 1 Claremorris A
Castlebar Celtic A 1 vs 3 Westport Utd A
Under 17 Boys Bronze Division
Bangor Hibs A 0 vs 1 Ballyglass A
Claremorris B 2 vs 3 Partry Athletic A
Westport Utd B 2 vs 3 Killala A
Under 17 Boys Amber Division
Ballyheane A 4 vs 4 Fahy Rovers A
Conn Rangers A 4 vs 2 Ballina Town A
Swinford A 5 vs 3 Ballyvary BB A
Friday 31st July, 2020
Under 13 White Division
Claremorris C 6 vs 0 Manulla C
Partry Athletic B 3 vs 5 Castlebar Town
Westport Utd C 3 vs 4 Ballina Town C
Under 13 Boys Green Division
Claremorris 2 vs 1 Manulla
Kiltimagh/Knock 3 vs 3 Castlebar Celtic
Westport Utd 3 vs 1 Ballina Town
Under 13 Boys Black Division
Ballyglass 0 vs 3 Killala
Ballyhaunis 2 vs 3 Glenhest Rovers
Ballyvary BB 7 vs 1 Charlestown
Under 13 Boys Yellow Division
Fahy Rovers 5 vs 3 Snugboro
Swinford 0 vs 3 Ballyheane
Under 13 Blue Division
Ballyheane B 0 vs 3 Ballyvary BB B
Snugboro B 6 vs 4 Fahy Rovers B
Under 13 Red Division
Castlebar Celtic B 3 vs 0 Kiltimagh/Knock B
Manulla B 4 vs 0 Claremorris B
Ballina Town B 2 vs 2 Westport Utd B
Thursday 30th July, 2020
Girls Under 15 Emerald Division
Ballina Town 3 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Castlebar Town 6 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock
Claremorris 2 vs 2 Westport Utd
Manulla 6 vs 1 Snugboro
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Boys Under 15 Purple Division
Ballina Town 2 vs 2 Manulla
Kiltimagh/Knock 3 vs 3 Claremorris
Westport Utd 1 vs 3 Castlebar Celtic
Under 15 Boys Brown Division
Castlebar Celtic B 0 vs 3 Westport Utd B
Conn Rangers A 7 vs 3 Ballina Town B
Under 15 Boys Orange Division
Ballina Town C 2 vs 5 Ballyheane A
Westport Utd C 7 vs 1 Glenhest Rovers A
Under 15 Boys Scarlet Division
Ballyvary BB A 4 vs 0 Snugboro B
Under 15 Boys Gold division
Snugboro A 0 vs 5 Killala A
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Girls Under 17 Diamond Division
Castlebar Town 0 vs 2 Westport Utd
Girls U13 Pink Division
Claremorris 6 vs 0 Ballyvary BB
Killala B 1 vs 5 Castlebar Celtic
Kiltimagh/Knock 1 vs 1 Westport Utd
Manulla 2 vs 2 Killala
Westport Utd B 0 vs 6 Castlebar Town
Monday 27th July, 2020
Under 17 Boys Silver Division
Claremorris A 0 vs 4 Kiltimagh/Knock A
Straide & Foxford A 2 vs 4 Castlebar Celtic A
Westport Utd A 4 vs 2 Manulla A
Under 17 Boys Bronze Division
Killala A 2 vs 1 Bangor Hibs A
Partry Athletic A 2 vs 2 Westport Utd B
Under 17 Boys Amber Division
Ballina Town A 2 vs 3 Swinford A
Ballyvary BB A 1 vs 5 Ballyheane A
Fahy Rovers A 1 vs 1 Conn Rangers A
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook