• 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2015
  • 1 Under 12 Semi final winners
  • 1 Celtic Under 13 Premier Champions 2015
  • 1 U12 Semi Final v Waterfors
  • 1 2015 U14 Girls Connaught Cup Winners

Latest News

Coach Education Workshop
11/01/2018 Title:Coach Education within the Football Association of Ireland and How People LearnFriday Jan 12th... read on
22/11/2016 Saturday 26th... Saturday 26th November... read on
18/11/2016 Quiz night read on
17/11/2016 SPAR FAI Primary... Martin O'Neill and... read on

National News


Fixtures

Saturday 15th December, 2018
SFAI Subway U16 Interleague
Mayo vs Galway TBC Milebush Park
Under 16 Division 3B
Conn Rangers B vs Partry Athletic TBC Conn
SFAI Subway U15 Interleague
Galway vs Mayo TBC Galway
SFAI Subway U12 Interleague
Mayo vs Longford TBC Milebush Park
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Swinford vs Kilglass / Enniscrone TBC Swinford
Sunday 16th December, 2018
SFAI Subway U13 Interleague
Mayo vs Athlone TBC Milebush Park
Saturday 22nd December, 2018
SFAI Skechers Under 14
Westport Utd vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Westport
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 09th December, 2018
SFAI Subway U16 Interleague
Galway 5 vs 0 Mayo
Girls Under 16 Premier Division
Killala 3 vs 2 Kiltimagh/Knock
Saturday 08th December, 2018
Under 18 Quigley cup
Conn Rangers 0 vs 3 Ballyheane
Connaught Under 14 Shield
Moore United 1 vs 2 Conn Rangers
SFAI Skechers Under 13 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 2 vs 1 Westport Utd
SFAI Skechers U12 Cup
Ballymoe FC 0 vs 1 Ballina Town
Kilmurry 1 vs 5 Mervue
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Under 18 Quigley cup
Ballyheane 3 vs 1 Manulla
Connaught Under 16 Cup
Fahy Rovers 2 vs 1 Ballisodare United
Ballinrobe 1 vs 4 Renmore
Connaught Under 14 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 1 vs 6 Arrow Harps
Manulla 1 vs 4 Kiltimagh/Knock
Westport Utd 4 vs 0 Maree Oranmore
Merville United 3 vs 2 Ballina Town
Ballyheane 4 vs 2 Kilglass / Enniscrone
Connaught Under 14 Shield
Fahy Rovers 4 vs 3 Renmore
Castlebar Celtic B 2 vs 3 West Coast United
Connaught Under 12 Cup
Corrib Rangers 0 vs 2 Westport Utd
Galway Hibs 2 vs 0 Manulla
Kiltimagh/Knock 2 vs 7 Ballina Town
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 4 Temple Villa
Ballymote Celtic 4 vs 1 Claremorris
Athenry 2 vs 1 Kilmurry
Connaught Under 12 Shield
Athenry 1 vs 0 Glenhest Rovers
St Johns 3 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic B
Ballinrobe 0 vs 1 Real Tubber
Killala 2 vs 0 Salthill Devon
Manulla C 8 vs 1 St Johns
Fahy Rovers 1 vs 0 Corrib Celtic
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook