• 1 Gaynor Cup U12
    Mayo Under...
  • 1 Gaynor Cup U12
    Mayo Under...
  • 1 image_Sod Turning of New Mini Pitch Castlebar
  • 1 Gaynor Cup U12
  • 1 Gaynor u12

Latest News

Two years since U12 Gaynor Cup win...
29/06/2021 Hard to believe but it's 2 years ago yesterday that this superb squad of girls only went to UL and... read on
14/05/2021 Goal to Work... The original Goal to... read on
28/04/2021 On this day... On this day in 2019... read on
23/07/2019 Connaught Youth... Well done to both Mayo... read on

Fixtures

Thursday 16th September, 2021
Under 15 Girls Cup
Claremorris vs Westport Utd Philip O'Brian Gleeson Claremorris
Friday 17th September, 2021
Under 13 Plate
Ballina Town B vs Kiltimagh/Knock A Michael Moran Ballina
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Ballyvary BB vs Partry Athletic Jonathan Gaughan Ballyvary
Under 13 Boys Trophy
Castlebar Celtic A vs Swinford A Finian Bourke Castlebar
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Castlebar Town vs Charlestown Aiden Dunleavy Castlebar
Under 13 Boys Shield
Claremorris A vs Ballina Town A Martin Regan Claremorris
Under 13 Bowl
Kilmurry B vs Snugboro B Declan Kavanagh Kilmurry
Under 13 Boys Cup
Westport Utd vs Manulla Allan English Westport
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Ballinrobe vs Newport Mulranny Wanderers Greg Flynn Ballinrobe
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Under 11 Trophy
Ballyheane A vs Ballyvary BB C Greg Flynn Ballyheane
Under 11 Boys Cup
Castlebar Celtic vs Straide and Foxford Aiden Dunleavy Castlebar
Under 11 Shield
Claremorris B vs Kiltimagh/Knock A Vincent Joyce Claremorris
Fahy Rovers B vs Ballyglass A Lucas Kijowski Fahy
Under 11 Trophy
Manulla A vs Ballina Town A Jonathan Gaughan Manulla
FAI Centenary Youth Cup
Westport Utd vs Galway Hibs John Mulroe Westport
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Craughwell vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Galway
Girls Under 13 Trophy
Claremorris vs Ballyvary BB Finian Bourke Claremorris
Girls Under 13 Cup
Conn Rangers vs Ballinrobe Ciaran Nevin Conn
Girls Under 13 Amber Division
Swinford vs Kilmurry Jonathan Gaughan Swinford
Friday 24th September, 2021
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Partry Athletic vs Ballinrobe Ciaran Nevin Partry Athletic
Ballyvary BB vs Newport Mulranny Wanderers TBC Ballyvary
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Under 18 Quigley / Helen Johnson Cups Section A
Ballina Town vs Castlebar Celtic TBC Ballina
Under 18 Quigley / Helen Johnson Cups Section B
Ballyheane vs Kiltimagh/Knock TBC Ballyheane
Under 18 Quigley / Helen Johnson Cups Section A
Claremorris vs Ballinrobe TBC Claremorris
Under 18 Quigley / Helen Johnson Cups Section B
Straide and Foxford vs Westport Utd TBC Green Road Foxford
Sunday 26th September, 2021
Girls Under 13 Amber Division
Castlebar Celtic vs Conn Rangers TBC Celtic Park
Straide and Foxford vs Swinford TBC Green Road Foxford
Swinford vs Conn Rangers TBC Swinford
view all fixtures here

Results

Thursday 16th September, 2021
Girls Under 15 Trophy
Ballinrobe 5 vs 1 Conn Rangers A
Wednesday 15th September, 2021
Under 15 Boys Shield
Ballina Town 1 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Under 15 Boys Cup
Claremorris 0 vs 2 Kilmurry
Boys Under 15 Plate
Claremorris A 5 vs 3 Snugboro B
Under 15 Boys Trophy
Kiltimagh/Knock 3 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Tuesday 14th September, 2021
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Charlestown 7 vs 1 Ballyhaunis
Girls Under 12 Trophy
Claremorris A 1 vs 3 Conn Rangers A
Girls U12 Cup
Manulla 1 vs 0 Killala
Under 17 Girls Violet Division
Westport Utd 3 vs 0 Conn Rangers
Straide and Foxford 0 vs 6 Kilmurry
Monday 13th September, 2021
Under 17 Boys Cup
Ballina Town 6 vs 0 Straide and Foxford
Boys Under 17 Shield
Ballyvary BB A 2 vs 1 Kiltimagh/Knock A
Under 17 Boys Trophy
Claremorris A 3 vs 0 Westport Utd A
Under 17 Silver Division
Swinford 7 vs 3 Westport Utd B
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Girls Under 13 Amber Division
Ballinrobe 4 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic
Conn Rangers 1 vs 2 Ballyvary BB
Kilmurry 3 vs 0 Straide and Foxford
Saturday 11th September, 2021
FAI Centenary U17 Cup
Swinford 4 vs 7 Knocknacarra
Friday 10th September, 2021
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Newport Mulranny Wanderers 2 vs 8 Charlestown
Ballyhaunis 0 vs 6 Partry Athletic
Thursday 09th September, 2021
Girls Under 15 Diamond Division
Conn Rangers 0 vs 2 Claremorris
Under 17 Boys Blue Division
Charlestown A 3 vs 7 Ballyglass A
Wednesday 08th September, 2021
Under 15 Bowl
Ballina Town D 0 vs 3 Ballina Town C
Boys Under 15 Plate
Claremorris A 3 vs 1 Ballina Town B
Under 15 Bowl
Claremorris C 0 vs 3 Westport Utd C
Boys Under 15 Plate
Westport Utd B 4 vs 5 Snugboro B
Tuesday 07th September, 2021
Under 17 Girls Violet Division
Conn Rangers 0 vs 3 Westport Utd
Manulla 2 vs 2 Kilmurry
Straide and Foxford 0 vs 4 Killala
Monday 06th September, 2021
Under 17 Boys Cup
Westport Utd B 0 vs 11 Ballina Town
Boys Under 17 Shield
Conn Rangers A 1 vs 6 Kiltimagh/Knock A
Glenhest Rovers A 0 vs 4 Ballyvary BB A
Under 17 Boys Blue Division
Ballyglass A 3 vs 0 Westport Utd D
Glenhest Rovers A 0 vs 3 Straide and Foxford A
Sunday 05th September, 2021
Girls Under 13 Cup
Castlebar Celtic 1 vs 6 Ballinrobe
Kiltimagh/Knock 0 vs 2 Conn Rangers
Girls Under 13 Trophy
Straide and Foxford 2 vs 4 Claremorris
Swinford 0 vs 4 Ballyvary BB
Saturday 04th September, 2021
Under 11 Shield
Ballyvary BB C 0 vs 5 Ballyglass A
Under 11 Boys Cup
Castlebar Celtic 5 vs 3 Swinford
Under 11 Trophy
Manulla A 4 vs 1 Ballinrobe
Snugboro A 0 vs 2 Ballyheane A
Under 11 Boys Cup
Straide and Foxford 4 vs 1 Partry Athletic
Under 11 Hexagonal Division
Swinford B 1 vs 1 Killala B
Friday 03rd September, 2021
Under 13 Boys Orange Division
Newport Mulranny Wanderers 3 vs 2 Ballyhaunis
Under 13 Boys Shield
Ballina Town A 6 vs 1 Westport Utd C
Under 13 Boys Cup
Ballinrobe 0 vs 4 Westport Utd
Under 13 Boys Shield
Castlebar Town A 1 vs 2 Claremorris A
Under 13 Plate
Fahy Rovers A 3 vs 4 Ballina Town B
Kiltimagh/Knock A 1 vs 0 Conn Rangers A
Under 13 Boys Cup
Manulla 7 vs 3 Ballyvary BB
Under 13 Boys Trophy
Partry Athletic A 1 vs 2 Castlebar Celtic A
Under 13 Bowl
Snugboro B 4 vs 0 Conn Rangers B
Under 13 Boys Trophy
Swinford A 4 vs 3 Ballyheane A
Under 13 Bowl
Westport Utd D 0 vs 6 Kilmurry B
Thursday 02nd September, 2021
Girls Under 15 Trophy
Ballinrobe 8 vs 0 Ballina Town A
Under 15 Girls Cup
Claremorris 3 vs 0 Killala
Manulla 2 vs 3 Westport Utd
Girls Under 15 Trophy
Snugboro A 1 vs 3 Conn Rangers A
view all results here

Upcoming Events

Facebook